Dare to Reimagine Learning

Bell Schedule

8:15 am Begin operational day for staff
8:30 am Buses unload
8:40 am – 8:45 am Opening exercises
8:45 am – 9:15 am Block 1
9:15 am – 9:45 am Block 2
9:45 am - 10:00 am Recess
10:00 am – 10:30 am Block 3
10:30 am - 11:00 am Block 4
11:00 am - 11:30 am Block 5
11:30 am - 12:00 noon Block 6
12:00 pm – 12:20 pm Recess (Grades 4-6)/Lunch (Grades K-3, JH)
12:20 pm – 12:40 pm Recess (Grades K-3, JH)/Lunch (Grades 4-6)
12:40 pm – 1:00 pm DEAR
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Block 7
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Block 8
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Block 9
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm Block 10
3:00 pm Load Buses